Jennifer's Hamam and Logo

PRIVACY POLICY

Jennifer's Hamam respects your privacy and has a strict policy of keeping all client information private and secure.  Besides our very strict company policy of privacy principles, we are bound by and comply with the National Privacy Principles as provided in the Federal Privacy Act 1988 of Turkey and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2016 of Turkey.

 

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Jennifer's Hamam will only collect personal information necessary to conduct our business as an online provider of goods. The personal information we collect will include information provided to us by you when you place an order; including, name, address, phone number, email and possibly credit card details should you choose this method of payment.

Jennifer's Hamam will store and record this information in a secure manner.   Name, address, phone number, and email will be kept on file; however, for your safety and protection, we will NOT store any credit card or financial information you provide to us.

 

Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

Any personal information that Jennifer's Hamam collects about you will be used and disclosed by  only for the purpose of providing you the goods and services you have requested or specifically instructed by you.  This includes supplying the shipping company with your name and address details and the credit card services with your card details should you decide to use a credit card to process the sale.

Disclosure of your information beyond this is completely prohibited by our strict company policies and by privacy law here in Turkey.

 

Securing and Storing Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining confidentiality of information provided to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized use or alteration.

Your name, address, telephone and email information may be stored both electronically and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus software and email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information.

Any financial information shared including credit card details necessary for the processing of a sale are destroyed at completion of the sale for your protection.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to revise our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2016. All changes will be visible in an updated version of the Privacy Policy on our website www.jennifershamam.com

 

FaceBook Google+ Instagram Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest email

ABOUT US

 

Arasta Bazaar,

NO: 135 & NO; 125

 

PHONE:

+90 212 516 3022

 

Email:

jennifershamam@gmail.com

Jennifer's Hamam and Logo

© Copyright 2016 Jennifer's Hamam

Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
FaceBook
Google+ Instagram
Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest email
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
FaceBook Google+ Twitter Instagram
LinkedIn Pinterest email
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo
Jennifer's Hamam and Logo